Committee

General Chair:

Haruo Takemura (Osaka University)

General Vice Chair:

Hirokazu Kato (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)

Program Co-Chairs:

Kiyoshi Kiyokawa (Osaka University), Torsten Kuhlen (RWTH Aachen University), Dirk Reiners (University of Louisiana)

Publicity Co-Chairs:

Yuichi Itoh (Osaka University), Ehud Sharlin (University of Calgary), Sriram Subramanian (University of Bristol), Daisuke Sakamoto (University of Tokyo)

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs:

Hideyuki Ando (Osaka University), Daisuke Iwai (Osaka University)

Publication Chair:

Masataka Imura (Osaka University)

Financial Chair:

Hirotake Ishii (Kyoto University)

Posters Chair:

Nobuchika Sakata (Osaka University)

Demos Chair:

Masayuki Kanbara (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)

Award Co-Chairs:

Michael Cohen (The University of Aizu), Maki Sugimoto (Keio University), Bruce Thomas (University of South Australia), Yasuyuki Yanagida (Meijo University)

 

International Steering Committee

Susumu Tachi (Keio University, Japan)
Michitaka Hirose (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Ming Ouhyoung (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Hyun Seung Yang (KAIST, Korea)
Mark Billinghurst (HIT Lab NZ., University of Canterbury, NZ)
Haruo Takemura (Osaka University, Japan)
Zhigeng Pan (Zhejiang University, China)
Tony Brooks (Aalborg University Esbjerg (AAUE), Denmark)
Yasushi Ikei (Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan)
Hideo Saito (Keio University, Japan)
Sabine Coquillart (INRIA, France)
Yoshifumi Kitamura (Tohoku University)
Bruce H. Thomas (Univ. South Australia, Australia)
Hirokazu Kato (NAIST, Japan)

International Program Committee

Sadagic Amela
Carlos Andujar
Mark Billinghurst
Seungmoon Choi
Henry Duh
Pablo Figueroa
Bernd Froehlich
Watanabe Junji
Hiroyuki Kajimoto
Yoshinari Kameda
Ichiroh Kanaya
Itaru Kitahara
Ernst Kruijff
Tomohiro Kuroda
Marc Erich Latoschik
Rob Lindeman
Mark Livingston
Kazunori Miyata
Guillaume Moreau
Staadt Oliver
Bruno Raffin
D. Roberts
Jeha Ryu
Coquillart Sabine
Hideo Saito
Daisuke Sakamoto
Myriam Servières
Fumihisa Shibata
Masanori Sugimoto
Maki Sugimoto
Tsutomu Terada
Bruce Thomas
Masashi Toda
Daniel Wagner
Woontack Woo
Ruigang Yang
Hiroaki Yano
Yanagida Yasuyuki
Gabriel Zachmann
Nelson Zagalo